RADIO GOETHE - PLAYLISTS & PODCAST

Please subscribe to our weekly podcast:
http://www.radiogoethe.org/radio-goethe-podcast.xml

2020-01-14 // 05:17 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Radio Goethe 01-17-2020

Guano Apes: Open your eyes

Farmer Boys: Here comes the pain

Fiddler’s Green: Take me back

Die Elenden: Nix bleibt wie es war

The Chap: Bring your dolphin

Die Sterne: Der Palast ist leer

Liebknecht: Köln

Ankathie Koi: Prominent Libido

Rheingold: Kraut

Rheingold: FanFanFanatisch

Rheingold: Dreiklangsdimensionen

Rummelsnuff: Kumpel Glück auf

Stoppok: Glück auf, der Steiger kommt

Herbert Grönemeyer: Komm zur Ruhr

2020-01-08 // 11:40 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Live Show on KKUP - 01-08-2020

Haldolium: Eine kleine Frühlingssymphonie

Ben Frost: We love you Michael Gira

Resident Kafka: Blinker

LCC: Ka

Hüma Utku: Black Water Red

Mika Vainio: Syvyydessä kimallus

hackedepicciotto: Jericho

hackedepicciotto: Third from the sun

Eleh: Home Age

Snow Palms: Origin and Echo

Thomas William Hill: Carriages

Anna von Hausswolff: Discovery

Esmark: Esmark

Kammerflimmer Kollektief: Action 1: Lucid, Imperial Beach

Gas: Rausch 3

Ellen Allien: Love distortion

Peter Baumann: The Blue Dream

Bernd Kistenmacher: Acceleration

Klaus Schulze: Floating

Drøne: The Stilling Side B

Claire M. Singer: Solas

2020-01-06 // 23:34 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Radio Goethe 01-10-2020

Infamis: Ganz großes Kino

Thees Uhrmann: Fünf Jahre nicht gesungen

The Elephant Circus: President

James Last: Soul March

Betontod: Das Kapital

Eden weint im Grab: Der Meysterdetektiv

ASP: Rückfall

Camouflage: One fine day

Metallspürhunde: #heidi

Wrongkong: My dearest enemy

Severija: Zu Asche, zu Staub

Ellen Allien: Love Distortion

2019-12-06 // 05:10 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Radio Goethe 01-03-2020

Gudrun Gut: Musik

Gudrun Gut: Lover

hackedepicciotto: Jericho

Alexander Hacke & Danielle de Picciotto: The Golden Calf

Einstürzende Neubauten: Was ist ist

B.Fleischmann: Here comes the A train

ALP: Dirty Mirror

Camera: Gizmo

Danny Dziuk & Antoine Villoutreix: Tempelhofer Feld

Christiane F: Wunderbar

Stefan Blöser: Voyager One

2019-12-06 // 05:08 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Radio Goethe 12-27-2019

Leichtmatrose: Jerusalem

Witt: Rübezahl

Coppelius: Herzmaschine

Dein Schatten: Abschied

Echolot: Das Boot

Eisbrecher: In einem Boot

Deine Lakaien: Return

Fade: Losing control

Heinlein: Crimes

Oomph!: Kein Liebeslied

Northern Lite: Trusting Blind (2017)

Camouflage: The Great Commandment

And One: Love needs a saving hand

2019-12-06 // 05:07 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Radio Goethe 12-20-2019

Cyto: Right now

Wolfsheim: Wundervoll

Fiji: Spell on me

Agnes Obel: Fuel to fire

Sophie Hunger: There is still pain left

Shiny Gnomes: I feel like starting again

Die wilde Jagd: 2000 Elefanten

All diese Gewalt: Wie es geht

Data Shock: Hullu Gullu

St. Michael Front: Bootlicking for a dream

International Music: Du Hund

Jaguwar: Lunatic

2019-12-06 // 04:42 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Radio Goethe 12-13-2019

Samavayo: Sirens

Sun: Kyon

Voodoocult: Albert is a headbanger

Blue Manner Haze: Serial K

KMFDM: A drug against war

Ernst Horn: We will not fail

Einstürzende Neubauten: The Garden

Infamis: Ach bittrer Winter

Gudrun Gut: Startup Loch

Holygram: Modern Cults

Inbase: Christine

Propaganda: p:Machinery

Liaisons Dangereuses: Los niños del parque

DAF: Der Mussolini

2019-12-02 // 21:26 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 1)

Radio Goethe 12-06-2019

Infamis: Helden

Infamis: Lately

Daniel Kahn: Prayer

Nowfrago: Days in everywhere

Suzan Köcher’s Suprafon: Texas sun

Brother Grimm: On flatland, on sand

Donots: Willkommen Zuhaus

Lindemann: Knebel

Die Krupps: Vision 2020

Ants with egos: The void

Strafe F.R.: Shadow position

2019-11-22 // 23:24 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Radio Goethe 11-29-2019

Family 5: Zukunft

Betontod: Zusammen

Sondaschule: Amsterdam

Kettcar: Benzin und Kartoffelchips

Die Nerven: Neue Wellen

Britta: Mondgesicht

Bernadette La Hengst: Die da oben mach ja doch was wir wollen

Katharina Franck: Die Masse tobt

Der Ole: In der Stadt

Karin Rabhansl: Wenn’s Dir a Freid mocht

Avec: Love

Risha: Triptych

Abay: Plastic Plastic

St. Michael Front: Drones block my way

Camouflage: The Great Commandment (US 12’’ Mix)

2019-11-19 // 18:37 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Radio Goethe 11-22-2019

Rammstein: Zeig Dich

KMFDM: Automation

KMFDM: Megalo

Knorkator: Ring my bell

Megaherz: Nicht in meinem Namen

Mono Inc.: Children of the dark

Stendal Blast: My private Puff

Gudrun Gut: Startup Loch

Ellen Allien: Come

The Notwist: Signals

Kreidler: Cold pillars

Resident Kafka: Blinker

2019-11-11 // 21:50 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Radio Goethe 11-15-2019

The Young Gods: You gave me a name

Fiji: Strong velvet

Dieter Meier: Busy going nowhere

Yello: Lost again

Scratches: Song of the unborn

Brother Grimm: The ocean

The Halo Trees: Don’t belong

Safi: Golem

Machine de Bauvoir: Nimmersatt

Eloy: An instant of relief

Sensifer: Frequency of snow

2019-10-30 // 19:55 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 1)

Radio Goethe 11-08-2019

Udo Lindenberg: Sonderzug nach Pankow

Nina Hagen: Berlin

Feeling B: Ich such die DDR

Herbst in Peking: Bakschischrepublik

Sandow: Born in GDR

Pankow: Rock’n Roll im Stadtpark

Udo Lindenberg: Wir wollen doch einfach nur zusammen sein

City: Am Fenster

Silly: Verlorne Kinder

Gundermann: Ich mache meinen Frieden.

2019-10-28 // 20:23 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Radio Goethe 11-01-2019

Der Dritte Raum: Electric Friends

Einmusik: Spacecraft

Gunjah: Room Boy Heiko Laux: Stringer Bell

Electronic Wood: Rock your body

Monika Kruse: Luvsucka

Gregor Tresher: Tyrant

Dirty Doering: Cape of Good Hope

Ellen Allien: Innocence

Roumex: Saphirah

2019-10-22 // 18:57 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Radio Goethe 10-25-2019

Fiddler’s Green: Folk’s not dead

In Extremo: Roter Stern

Sondaschule: Amsterdam

All diese Gewalt: Wie es geht

Die Nerven: Neue Wellen

Geist: Leider

Bap: Bahnhofskino

Band für Afrika: Nackt im Wind

Eisbrecher: Volle Kraft voraus

KMFDM: Megalo

Darkness on Demand: Never look back

Das Ich: Cabaret

2019-10-14 // 22:15 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Radio Goethe 10-18-2019

Engst: Ich steh wieder auf

Lindemann: Steh auf

Rammstein: Ausländer

Die Krupps: Ich bin ein Ausländer

Marcus Wiebusch: Der Tag wird kommen

Kettcar: Sommer ’89

Andreas Dorau: Naiv

Freunde der italienischen Oper: In dem Land

Montreal: Schlechter bester Freund

Keele: Kalte Wände

H: Alpensee

John Garner: The best day

Foolsgarden: Innocence

Maria Hafner, Michel Watzinger, Florian Burgmayr: White Yodel

Alpen Balkan Credos: Yodeling im Himmel?

2019-10-06 // 01:37 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Radio Goethe 10-11-2019

hackedepicciotto: Jericho

Einstürzende Neubauten: Die Befindlichkeit des Landes

Esmark: Esmark

Mika Vainio: Syvyydessä kimallus

FM Einheit + Irmler: No apologies

Moebius: Flink

Irmler + Kremietz: Audionautic

Gut + Irmler: Früh

Manfred Kniel: Kusala

Anguish: Wümme

2019-09-26 // 21:46 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Radio Goethe 10-04-2019

Die höchste Eisenbahn: Aufregend und neu

Neufundland: Liebe

Element of Crime: Wenn es dunkel und kalt wird in Berlin

Infamis: Keith

Herbst in Peking: Muspilli Rökrökr Mashup Part 1

Hüma Utku: Black Water Red

Egotronic: Linksradikale

Knorkator: Revolution

Drahdiwaberl: Weltrevolution

Ankathie Koi: Prominent Libido

Fiji: Spell on me

Seeed: Geld

2019-09-24 // 16:39 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Radio Goethe 09-27-2019

Patrik Berg: The Secret

Patrik Berg: Beyond Control

Niconé: Acid Riot

ohne alles: Only You

Daniel Jaeger: Lightningbolt

Monika Kruse meets Timmo: Violet

Thomas Schumacher: Freiburg

Limo: Flash Nürnberg

2019-09-04 // 03:51 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Radio Goethe 09-20-2019

Suzan Köcher’s Suprafon: Poisonous Ivy

Bernadette La Hengst: I need air

Vivie Ann: Obsolete Majesty

Dagobert: Flashback

Wellbad: Spit it out

Infamis: Water

Mona Mur: Motorboy

DKay.com: Carcrash music for now people

Rammstein: Radio

Kraftwerk: Radioactivity 3-D

Daniel Jaeger: Greta

Monika Kruse meets Timmo: Violet

2019-09-04 // 03:49 by Arndt Peltner (comments: 0)

Radio Goethe 09-13-2019

Louis Alder & his Mountaineers: Mountaineer’s Song

Monroe Swiss Singers: Eusi Heimat

Edelweiss Stars: Swiss Maiden’s Dance

WoodsHoller-HootOwl

Richard Taschek: Deutschmeister

Otto Rindlisbacher: Gersauer Laendler

Whoopee John: Country Road Schottische

Heinie and his Grenadiers: Schuhplattler

Moser Brothers: Rigilied

Moser Brothers: Zweu Schuemeli

Scheidegger Seven: s’Mälche

Jimmy Rodgers: Waiting for a train

The Savoy Family: Quo’ Faire

Alvin Styczynski: Hup Sadyna

Albert Mueller: Landjaeger

Red Ravens: So ein Tag so wunderschön wie heute

Joe Patek Orchestra: Mexico

Playlists 2002 - 2011

Playlists from 2002 till 2011 you will find here »